Apartment 66

38 Улица „Акад. Борис Стефанов", Studentski Grad, Sofia, Bulgaria - Show on map
7.1/10 · 29 reviews

Apartment 66 Sofia is located only 5 minutes' walk from Hristo Botev Sport Hall and 4.5 km from Pametnik na Savetskiya voin Monument.

Location

This apartment is 15 minutes by car from the National museum "Boyana Church", which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. National Art Gallery is around a 15-minute ride from the apartment.

Rooms

Apartment 66 has a balcony, and comforts such as air conditioning.

Food & Drinks

Guests will find the fast food restaurant Mr.PALLA Burger a 5-minute walk away. The nearest airport is Sofia, 10 km from the property, and Detski yasli bus station is 300 metres away.

Why choose Apartment 66 Sofia

Select room

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Air conditioning

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
1/3

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 11:00
Licence numberА546654486

When are you staying?

From USD 31 per night
Check-in 2 Jul 2026
Check-out 3 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Apartment 66 Sofia

Location of Apartment 66 Sofia

38 Улица „Акад. Борис Стефанов", Studentski Grad, Sofia, Bulgaria

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Apartment 66 Sofia

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Sofia

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 31 per night
    Check-in 2 Jul 2026
    Check-out 3 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Jul 2026
    3 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Apartment 66
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 11:00
    Licence numberА546654486